Seated, L-R: Mr. Akol Nicky, Ms. Anumo Immaculate (student teacher), Mr. Oodo Iporotum Stephen, Mr. Ojangole George Francis (DOS), Mr. Chebet Sayekwo Twaha (DHT I), Mr. Ocaatum Silvester (HT), Mr. Lunialo Abdul Maliki (former DHT II), Mr. Osako Ogole (Asst DOS), Mr. Onyait Charles (Asst HT II), Mr. Etadu Samuel (Asst HT I), Mr. Ogwang Napthali, Mrs. Edoku Ibiara Elizabeth, Mrs. Ariko Beatrice (2013)

TCA employs some of the best academic staff in the country, and there is a strong feeling of community among members of our teaching and non-teaching staff, all of whom are committed to the welfare of our students.

Around 70 highly qualified teachers and specialists ensure that our academic programs and 17
co-curricular clubs and activities offer a stimulating environment and the best holistic education for our students.

Our students’ examination results are amongst the very best in the country, and we have a reputation for academic excellence in the north-eastern region. Approximately 25 non-teaching staff provide specialist assistance, working alongside teachers.

The majority of our students gain access to competitive first-choice courses at the top ten universities in Uganda, including Makerere, Gulu, Kyambogo, Busitema, Mbarara, Nkumba, Ndejje, Nkozi, IUIU, and UCU.

TESO COLLEGE ALOET TEACHING STAFF 2016

No. NAME DESIGNATION/SUBJECTS TEL. NUMBER
1 MR. OCAATUM SILVESTER HEAD TEACHER 77260904
2 Mr. CHEBET SAYEKWO TWAHA DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER I 772469388
3 MR. OPASSO JULIUS DEPUTY HEAD TEACHER II 772929357 / 757929357
4 MR. ETADU SAMUEL ASSISTANT HEAD TEACHER I 774455179
5 MR. OCEN SAMUEL ASS. HEADTEACHER II I/C (W.W) ENG/LIT 772841338
6 MR. OJANGOLE GEORGE. F. DIRECTOR OF STUDIES (DOS) 772842804
7 MR. OGURO ANTHONY ASS. D.O.S.(E/W)/ENGLISH/LIT 772375369
8 MS. AKOL STELLA ASS. D.O.S.(W/W)/C.R.E/GEOGRAPHY 750946876 / 772946876
9 MR. OBOI PAUL ENGLISH/LITERATURE 782315703
10 MR. OKELLO ANTHONY GEOGRAPHY/ C.R.E 772966625
11 REV. FR. APURI MOSES C.R.E/HISTORY 782323961
12 MR. OKOLIMONG ISAAC COMPUTER STUDIES 772540303 / 704991822
13 MR. ERONGU JOHN PATRICK AGRICULTURE – DOUBLE MAIN 778804161
14 MR. MUKAMBA DAVID HISTORY/CRE 772346095
15 MR. APEDU JOSEPH MATHEMATICS/PHYSICS 772882992 / 755882992
16 MR. OKELLO SAM 782231107
17 MR. ESKAU SIMON PETER AGRICULTURE DOUBLE MAIN 772456760 / 702456760
18 MR. MUSOKE ALI MOSES COMMERCE/ACCOUNTS/ENTRE 782514859
19 MR. WANASOLO JIMMY MATHEMATICS/GEOGRAPHY 782255848
20 MR. EBOSU MOSES MATHEMATICS/GEOGRAPHY 782010306
21 MR. EKWADU COX HISTORY/C.R.E 782969618
22 MR. AKUNG STEPHEN CHEMISTRY/MATHEMATICS 777367361
23 MS. ILALEIT CHRISTINE ENGLISH/LITERATURE 782500741
24 MR. AKOL NICKY TECHNICAL DRAWING 774938726

TESO COLLEGE ALOET TEACHING STAFF 2016TESO COLLEGE ALOET TEACHING STAFF 2016

No. NAME DESIGNATION/SUBJECTS TEL. NUMBER
25 MR. OTIM COCAS FINE ART 772836117
26 MS. AKELLO BERNADETTE HISTORY/C.R.E 782857610
27 MR. ECHOKU SAMUEL CHEMISTRY/PHYSICS 782968593
28 MR. OKELLO JIMMY BIOLOGY/CHEMISTRY 774011926
29 MS. AMUGE AGNES ENGLISH/LITERATURE 753999777
30 MR. ADEBO GASPER TECHNICAL DRAWING 751817898 / 789057705
31 MR. AGEA CHRISTOPHER BUSINESS EDUCATION 782301270
32 MR. OTIM ESWAU MARTIN HISTORY/C.R.E 782810096
33 MS. BIWOYE JUSTINE COMPUTER STUDIES 782441162
34 MR. ATUNG DOMINIC PHYSICS/CHEMISTRY 777041787
35 MR. OGWANG. NAPHTALI ENGLISH/LITERATURE 782436018 / 753400526
36 MR. EKOU JOHN BAPTIST AGRICULTURE – DOUBLE MAIN 775118501
37 MR. EUNA MOSES BIOLOGY / PHYSICAL EDUCATION 782319177
38 MR. OMULE OUPA LAWRENCE PHYSICS /CHEMISTRY 777264858
39 MR. OJILONG DAVID PHYSICAL EDUCATION/FINE ART 777259895 / 703690686
40 MR. NENA GABRIEL FINE ART 782300315
41 MR. ODENG BOSCO PHYSICS/BIOLOGY 775366998
42 MR. OMAGOR RICHARD BOSCO GEOGRAPHY/C.R.E 774121090
43 REV. AUPAL JOSEPH C.R.E/HISTORY 782794572
44 MRS. ARIKO BEATRICE ROSE AMUGE ACCOUNTS/COMMERCE 783823399
45 MR. ARIKO JOHN ISAAC BIOLOGY/CHEMISTRY 772859072
46 MR. OLUPOT JOHN ROBERT CHEMISTRY/PHYSICS 772573678
47 MR. OUPAL. C. JOEL ICODORICAN COMMERCE/ENTREPRENEURSHIP 772862933
48 MR. OMOOJA JONAH BIOLOGY/CHEMISTRY 705775620
49 MR. EKINYANG CHARLES GEOGRAPHY /POLITICAL EDUCATION 772896139
50 MR. OBU BEN GEOGRAPHY/CRE 772828707
No. NAME DESIGNATION/SUBJECTS TEL. NUMBER
51 MR. KIPRUTO MOSES PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS 779060607
52 MR. EMONG EMMANUEL PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS 753241683
53 MS. ALUPO HEDWIG BIOLOGY/CHEMISTRY 772565801
54 MR. OKELLO LAMECK ENGLISH/LITERATURE 773119945
55 MR. EMITU IGNATIUS HISTORY /POLITICAL EDUCATION 772912547
56 MR. EGWANYU ROBERT MATHEMATICS /GEOGRAPHY 782101115
57 MR. LAJUL LINUS JOE BIOLOGY/PHYSICAL EDUCATION 774022695
58 MS. ADUKO SARAH ENGLISH/LITERATURE 782605897
59 MS. ATIM MIKALI AGRICULTURE – DOUBLE MAIN 774069600
60 MR. OSAPA JOSEPH ENTREPRENEURSHIP/COMMERCE 782461870
61 MR. OYURU LAWRENCE ENTREPRENEURSHIP/COMMERCE 782807406
62 MS. CHEBET BETTY .K. ECONOMICS /HISTORY 775614957
63 MS. KITUYI SUSAN ROSE PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS 702830669 / 772830669
64 MR. ERYENYU JOSEPH CHEMISTRY/BIOLOGY 753019801
65 MR. EJOPU ENOCH MATHEMATICS/PHYSICS 773965166
66 MR. OPOLOT FRANCIS MATHEMATICS/ECONOMICS 779028457
67 MR. EMURON DAN PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS 784369681
68 MR. OCEN JOSEPH SIMON ECONOMICS /CRE 758484046
69 MR. KANEMOTO TOMOHIRO PHYSICAL EDUCATION 779078142
70 MR. OLUKA SYLUS PATRICK ENGLISH/LITERATURE 782157433 / 754585593
71 MR. EBWANGAT FRANCIS MATHEMATICS/ECONOMICS 789658160
72 MS. IKANO EVELYNE ENGLISH/LITERATURE 777108717
73 MR. OPIT SOLOMON BIOLOGY/CHEMISTRY 777191505
74 MR. ODONGO JOSEPH PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS 774393872
75 MR. OLEL VINCENT COMPUTER STUDIES 701851255
76 MR. OCHOLA JOHN BENARD PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS 787249800