PREFECTS 2015/2016

Structure:

EAST WING WEST WING
Head Prefect
Opio Okaka Andrew Pius
Deputy Head Prefect
Ecaat Isaac Newton Olupot
Deputy Head Prefect
Eringu Lawrence
student-wisehesdperfect eringu

Message from the Prefects 2015

We are honoured and privileged to be student leaders of Teso College. We pledge to contribute to the TCA community through the following:

  • Seeking to understand others first, since this heavily impacts on human relations
  • Accepting others for who they are and what they can do
  • Cherishing and upholding the natural feeling to serve first before aspiring to lead
  • Committing to the success of every task or planned program of work that requires a large amount of time, effort, and planning to complete
  • Exhibiting reliability so that our electorate has a reason to trust us, because life is good when trust is present
  • Exhibiting good communication skills, including active listening and reading, which are vital for lifelong learning
  • Taking care of all the resources, including school property and finances, that will be entrusted to us
  • Taking responsibility for our own actions as a way of fostering an environment that enables mutual trust, conflict resolution, and knowledge sharing
  • Beginning important activities

This is precisely what we would like to see in Teso College Aloet.

student-2015-16

Some of the prefects of 2015/2016

EAST WING – Prefects 2015/2016
S/NO POST NAME OF PREFECT
1. Head Prefect Opio Andrew Pius Okaka
2. Deputy Head Prefect Ecaat Isaac Newton Olupot
3. Dining Hall Prefect Olupot Emmanuel
4. Assistant Dining Hall Prefect Elochu Lambert
5. Health Prefect Adungo Patrick
6. Entertainment Prefect Eyangu Paul
7. Assistant Entertainment Prefect Okello Isaac Echipu
8. Library Prefect Obiro Joseph Patrick
9. Assistant Library Edogu Jonathan
10. Games and Sports Okoboi Joel
11. Assistant Games and Sports Ochen Anthony
12. Compound Prefect Onyede Aaron Ogwang
13. Time Keeper Ailipa Emmanuel Echimu
14. Assistant Time Keeper Ogulei Daniel
15. Academic Prefect (Upper) Olebe Emmanuel
16. Academic Prefect (Lower) Onek Timothy
17. Information Prefect Okiring Peter
HOUSE CAPTAINS – EAST WING
S/NO POST NAME OF PREFECT
1. Inyoin Hall Odongo Stephen
2. Assistant Inyoin Hall Apunyo Brian
3. Jones Hall Ekiru Joel Eric
4. Assistant Jones Hall EgaruBazil
5. Akabwai Otim Emmanuel
6. Assistant Akabwai Edulu Emmanuel
7. Engwau Oonyu Jude
8. Assistant Engwau Aisu Ronald Ignatius
9. Kenyatta Oyuru Innocent
10. Lumumba Emenyu Joel
11. Engulu Etolu Silver
11. Obwangor Onyong Stephen
WEST WING
S/NO POST NAME OF PREFECT
1. Deputy Head Prefect ‘O‘ Level Eningu Lawrence
2. Dining Hall Prefect Oboi Walter
3. Assistant Dining Hall Prefect Ekudo Tom Julius
4. Assistant Health Prefect Ekwaru Richard
5. Assistant Information Prefect Rubangakene Hassan Ali
6. Assistant Compound Prefect Okula Joshua
7. Assistant Games and Sports Aliau Emmanuel
8. Time Keeper Echonyu Emmanuel
9. Assistant Time Keeper Karim Ochola Majid
10. Assistant Library Prefect Ongodia Emmanuel
11. Assistant Entertainment Prefect Okwii Ronnie
12. Assistant Academic Prefect Erimu Emmanuel
ASSISTANT HOUSE CAPTAINS
S/NO POST NAME OF PREFECT
1. Engwau Olupot Moses
2. Esabu AkopeJuventine
3. Akabwai Hassan Ali
4. Engulu Isiagi Aaron Emmanuel
5. Obwangor OlegoJorem
6. Lumumba Ichumar Philip
7. Kenyatta Ecuman Samuel
8. Okiror Olinga Joel

OTIM Eswau Martin
UNSA PATRON